Nico Badet

Date of Birth

12/08/1990

Hometown

Le Midi, France

Currently Resides

Barcelona, Spain

Sponsors

Fitbike / Theshadowconspiracy / MArieJADE / Brosbikestore / Vans

On Vans Since

2010

Nickname

BadBad

First Bike

Decathlon

Favorite Tricks

Sprocket/Pedal

Q&A

WHAT SHOE DO YOU RIDE?

Old Skool Pro

WHAT SHOE DO YOU CHILL IN?

LXVI

WHAT’S YOUR BIKE SET-UP?

FITBIKE / SHADOW  (brakeless/pegless)

WHAT’S THE BEST TRIP YOU’VE EVER BEEN ON?

VANS The Palmistry Guide Chapter 3 in Thaïland

WHAT IS THE BEST STORY YOU’VE EVER HEARD OR BEEN TOLD?

A crocodile can not poke its tongue out

FAVORITE VANS RIDER?

Bruno Hoffmann

WHAT TRICK CAN’T YOU DO THAT YOU WISH YOU COULD?

Crank hard whip

WHAT’S THE WORST THING THAT’S EVER HAPPENED TO YOU?

Torn my ACL when I’ve had my first free bike.

WHAT ARE SOME INTERESTS OUTSIDE OF BMX?

Some of my interest are actually outside of BMX: Photography, Acting, Travelling, Girls, Party, good times with friends…

LAST GOOD BOOK YOU READ OR MAGAZINE YOU LOOKED AT?

Sun, Skate, Fun, Cook, Chill

LAST GOOD BOOK YOU READ OR MAGAZINE YOU LOOKED AT?

“You guys are crazy to eat that”
 This French book is really interesting ! Theses guys sell foods but they could sell computer they don’t care it’s the same for them ! It’s just about honey! 

FIVE SONGS THAT HAVE TO BE ON A PLAYLIST?

Ann Peebles / A2H / Nina Simone / ASAP / BOOBA

FIVE ESSENTIALS FOR ANY ROAD TRIP?

Passeport / Zippo / grip’s towel / MP3 / pedal screw