KAS LEMMENS

Date of Birth

5th of April 1994

Hometown

Bergeijk

Currently Resides

Leiden, The Netherlands

Sponsors

Vans, Public, Ashbury Eyewear

On Vans Since

2020

First board

Santa Cruz

Favorite tricks

Ollie, Backside 180

Nickname

Kasje, Käse, lemons, etc.

Favorite Vans shoes / Boots

half-cabs / Hi-Standard boots

Bio

Based in the Netherland Kas initially learned snowboarding indoor before bringing his skills to the street. High speed, tasty trick and spot selection, made him one of the most respected street rider on the planet .